All Eight Frenship Elementary Schools Represent at the South Plains Regional Science and Engineering Fair.
Bennett Elementary:
5th Grade Results:
2nd Place-Samantha Borrego
2nd Place-Jacen Phillips
Crestview Elementary:
4th Grade Results:
1st Place-Callie Gillean
1st Place-Makaylee Merritt
1st Place-Mason Mikel
1st Place-Corey Nelson & Olivia Patterson
2nd Place-Shelby Lammert
3rd Place-Jace Ferguson
5th Grade Results:
1st Place-Ian Seo
1st Place-Ashton Wilkins & Jordan Thomas
2nd Place-Spencer Mikel
2nd Place-Bowen Vaughn
Legacy Elementary:
4th Grade Results:
1st Place-Emma Teichelman
2nd Place-Shaun Fraga
2nd Place-Aiden Moudy
5th Grade Results:
1st Place-Skylar Wiseman
1st Place-Emi Dempke
2nd Place-Zane Richards
North Ridge Elementary:
4th Grade Results:
1st Place-Brody Bates
2nd Place-Everett Cochran
2nd Place-Aden Valderaz
5th Grade Results:
1st Place-Atlas Jones
1st Place-Abby Short
1st Place-Rachel Tiongco
2nd Place-Kelsey Inman
2nd Place-Jake Garcia
2nd Place-Isabelle Leonard
2nd Place-Zoie Najera
2nd Place-Kamri Turner
3rd Place-Julian Cruce
Oak Ridge Elementary:
4th Grade Results:
1st Place-Nikolus Linnenkugel
1st Place-Barrett Roberson
1st Place-Jack Sparks
1st Place-Grady Thomson
2nd Place-London Futrell
2nd Place-Justin Miller
5th Grade Results:
1st Place- Grace Bak and Caroline Moon
1st Place-Brylee Lauderdale
1st Place-Gavyn Meeks
3rd Place-Berklee Hudgens and McKinlee Hodnett
Upland Heights Elementary:
4th Grade Results:
1st Place-Clay Campbell
1st Place-Christian Gonzalez
1st Place-Julia Griffin
1st Place-Arabella Peters
5th Grade Results:
1st Place-Sophie Dudley
1st Place-Elizabeth Luman
1st Place-Kwabena Oduro-Firikyi
2nd Place-Marley Byrd
2nd Place-Marlee Molina
2nd Place-Jacob Murray
2nd Place-Gibson White
3rd Place-Jonathan Murray
Westwind Elementary:
1st Place-Macee Obenhaus
2nd Place-Kami Johnson
Willow Bend Elementary:
1st Place-Kruz Honesto
1st Place-Chris Mills, South Plains Electric Award
1st Place-Paxton Ramirez
2nd Place-Justin Banks
2nd Place-Anthony Silvia