Art – 4th Grade:

-Meleah Jones (1st place- Oak Ridge)

-David Key (2nd place- Bennett)

-Adeline Bartlett (2nd place- Crestview)

-Thy Huynh (3rd place- Crestview)

-Ellasyn Stevens (4th place– North Ridge)

-Adalyn Holland (5th place– Upland Heights)

-Leah Bergersen (6th place– Crestview)

-Madison Lilley (7th place- Crestview)

-Afia Oduro (7th place- Upland Heights)

-Brecc Wilson (8th place– Crestview)

 

Art – 5th Grade:

-Addyson Martinez (2nd place- Willow Bend)

-David Valdez (3rd place- Legacy)

-Sophia Torres (5th place- North Ridge)

 

Chess Puzzle – 2nd Grade:

-Kethan Eleuterius (4th place – Bennett)

-Samuel Barlett (4th place– Crestview)

-Josiah Szcyubialka (4th place- Legacy)

-Dane Blankenship (4th place- Westwind)

-Benson Marsh (5th place- Bennett)

-Sam Yalamanchili (5th place- Bennett)

-Hagen Teichelman (5th place- Legacy)

-Jane Moser (6th place- Bennett)

-Ellis Hudgens (6th place- Oak Ridge)

-William Hargrove (7th place- Upland Heights)

-Zayden Mendez (7th place- Westwind)

 

Chess Puzzle – 3rd Grade:

-Emily Garcia (2nd place- Oak Ridge)

-Bennett Jenkins (3rd place- Bennett)

-Karter Kuehn (3rd place- Legacy)

-Jack Morris (3rd place- Upland Heights)

-Jayti Duffield (3rd place- Upland Heights)

-Diego Garcia (4th place- Upland Heights)

-Nolan Cooper (5th place- Legacy)

-Jentri Duffield (6th place- Upland Heights)

-Ashton Minne (6th place- Bennett)

-Avery Cooper (7th place- Crestview)

-Kale Langen (7th place- Oak Ridge)

-Ethan Palmer (7th place- Oak Ridge)

-Thalia Mendez (7th place- Willow Bend)

-Baylor Brown (8th place- Crestview)

-Daxton Axtell (8th place- Westwind)

 

Chess Puzzle – 4th Grade:

-Zachary Pratt (1st place- Upland Heights)

-Archer Johnson (2nd place- Westwind)

-Kyla Dollar (3rd place- Upland Heights)

-Gage Hacker (4th place- Bennett)

-Brayden Vasquez (4th place- Bennett)

-Alaric Wescott (5th place- Legacy)

-Laney Szcyubialka (6th place- Legacy)

-Avery Racca (6th place- Crestview)

-Luck Fornari (6th place- Crestview)

-Rosalie Carter (7th place- Bennett)

-Palmer Fletcher (7th place- Oak Ridge)

-Luke McNaughtan (7th place- Willow Bend)

-Merrick Mitchell (8th place- Bennett)

 

Chess Puzzle – 5th Grade:

-Justin Miller (1st place- Oak Ridge)

-Leonard Duff (1st place- Upland Heights)

-Layton Collier (1st place- Willow Bend)

-Richard Mitchell (2nd place- Bennett)

-Andrew Thomas (2nd place- Crestview)

-Tyson Montez (2nd place- Willow Bend)

-Colton Porter (3rd place- Legacy)

-Corey Nelson (3rd place- Crestview)

-Nolan Fuller (3rd place- Upland Heights)

-Patrick Busby (4th place- Legacy)

-Beckham Solis (4th place- Crestview)

-Everett Cochran (4th place- North Ridge)

-Andrew Bernal (5th place- Legacy)

-Ben Palmer (5th place- Oak Ridge)

-Grady Thomson (5th place- Oak Ridge)

-Dirks Soto (5th place- Westwind)

-Johnni Lucero Gonzales (5th place- Willow Bend)

-Maximus King (6th place- Bennett)

-Caroline Crawford (6th place- Bennett)

-Kambraya Wilbon (6th place- Oak Ridge)

-Jonathan Glover (6th place- Upland Heights)

-Jacob Racca (7th place- Crestview)

-Giovanni Loredo (7th place- Westwind)

-Maximilliono Garza (7th place- Willow Bend)

-Mica Holder (8th place- Westwind)

 

Creative Writing – 2nd Grade:

– Sam Yalamanchili (1st place- Bennett)

-Cecelia Nguyen (2nd place- Crestview)

-Eleanor Johnston (3rd place- Crestview)

-Kamden Kurlander (5th place- Upland Heights)

-Isaac Ngendahayo (6th place- Westwind)

-Evelyn Blau (7th place- Upland Heights)

 

Dictionary Skills – 5th Grade:

-Lauren Hill (1st place- Bennett)

-Nancy El-Feki (2nd place- North Ridge)

-Maddilyn Bergen (3rd place- North Ridge)

-Jennifer Tran (5th place- Upland Heights)

-Howard Hickson (6th place- Crestview)

-Hadley Campbell (8th place- Crestview)

 

Listening – 5th Grade:

-Jazzlyn Davidson (1st place- Oak Ridge)

-Allanah Lowe (3rd place- Willow Bend)

-Brealyn Lowe (4th place- Bennett)

-Jadyn Sedberry (5th place- Bennett)

-Gemma Reber (8th place- Legacy)

 

Maps/Graphs/Charts – 5th Grade:

-Beckett Moncrief (2nd place- Crestview)

-Michael West (5th place- Bennett)

-Archer Reeves (7th place- Upland Heights)

 

Music Memory – 2nd Grade:

-Teagan Vest (1st place- Legacy)

-Kamdon Fielder (1st place- Legacy)

-Luke Hart (1st place- Legacy)

-Lincoln Myers (1st place- Legacy)

-Elayne Fidler (1st place- Upland Heights)

-Shad McNaughtan (1st place- Willow Bend)

-Hope Emmel (2nd place- Crestview)

-Sadie Byars (4th place- Legacy)

-Jordyn Jones (5th place- Crestview)

-Brileigh Green (7th place- Upland Heights)

 

Music Memory – 3rd Grade:

-Connor Roberts (1st place- Legacy)

-Kaleb Tryon (1st place- Legacy)

-Brenden Moudy (1st place- Legacy)

-Adalyn Shakespeare (1st place- Oak Ridge)

-Alaina Casteel (1st place- Upland Heights)

-Nicholas Medina (2nd place- North Ridge)

-Cambree Munoz (2nd place- North Ridge)

-Charlotte Bowman (3rd place- Crestview)

-Brylee Wardlaw (4th place- Westwind)

 

Music Memory – 4th Grade:

-Sage Peppard-Leija (1st place- Legacy)

-Kynlee McCoy (1st place- Legacy)

-Bravyn Fielder (1st place- Legacy)

-Brielle Mariscal (1st place- Willow Bend)

-Mia Adams (1st place- Willow Bend)

-Mariana Roseborough (1st place- Willow Bend)

-Lily Williams (2nd place- Bennett)

-Mursaius McAdoo (4th place- Legacy)

-Rosalyn Cisneros (6th place- Bennett)

 

Music Memory – 5th Grade:

-Gwen Rasmussen (1st place- Legacy)

-Jasmine Silva (2nd place- Legacy)

-Audrey Byars (3rd place- Legacy)

-Keira Roberts (4th place- Legacy)

-Aiden Moudy (5th place- Legacy)

 

Number Sense – 4th Grade:

-Hannah Tiongco (3rd place- North Ridge)

-Jack Mills (4th place- Bennett)

-Mitchell Schmidt (7th place- Oak Ridge)

-Kynlee Hacker (8th place- Bennett)

-Dawson Little (8th place- Upland Heights)

 

Number Sense – 5th Grade:

-Jaelyn Sierra (5th place- Upland Heights)

-Braxton Hancock (7th place- Crestview)

-Colt Gregg (8th place- Upland Heights)

 

Oral Reading – 2nd Grade:

-Eliyana Orzoco (6th place- North Ridge)

-Major Gonzales (8th place- Oak Ridge)

 

Oral Reading – 3rd Grade:

-Norah Boone (2nd place- Willow Bend)

-Reece Jividen (3rd place- Upland Heights)

– Lydia Sleeper (4th place- Bennett)

-Charli Henry (5th place- Upland Heights)

-Harper Campbell (6th place- Crestview)

-Sophia Simek (8th place- Upland Heights)

 

Oral Reading – 4th Grade:

-Carter Cares (2nd place- Crestview)

– Brooklyn Hacker (3rd place- Bennett)

-Hannah Lane (5th place- Bennett)

-Harper Hicks (6th place- Bennett)

 

Oral Reading – 5th Grade:

-Chloe King (1st place- Crestview)

– Allie Uzzell (2nd place- Bennett)

-Alice Ryan (4th place- Bennett)

-Brynli Garcia (6th place- Oak Ridge)

-London Futrell (8th place- Oak Ridge)

 

Ready Writing – 3rd Grade:

-Jentri Duffield (2nd place- Upland Heights)

-Jayti Duffield (3rd place- Upland Heights)

-Hala Abusal (5th place- Upland Heights)

-Ellie Hill (7th place- Bennett)

-Julie Talkmitt (8th place- Oak Ridge)

 

Ready Writing – 4th Grade:

-Westin Hacker (1st place- Bennett)

-Emma Salazar (2nd place- Bennett)

-Kyla Dollar (4th place- Upland Heights)

-Savannah Mills (5th place- Bennett)

 

Ready Writing – 5th Grade:

-Lauren Hill (2nd place- Bennett)

-Olivia Patterson (3rd place- Crestview)

-Carissa Robbins (4th place- Bennett)

 

Social Studies – 5th Grade:

­-Olivia Patterson (3rd place- Crestview)

-Wesley Willis (6th place- Upland Heights)

-Julia Griffin (7th place- Upland Heights)

 

Spelling – 3rd Grade:

-Grant Truitt (3rd place- Oak Ridge)

-Chanelle Ho (4th place- Oak Ridge)

-Ryan Young (5th place- Crestview)

-Charles Carr (6th place- Westwind)

-Joshua Short (8th place- North Ridge)

 

Spelling – 4th Grade:

-Brooks Carter (1st place- Oak Ridge)

-Caleb Orona (2nd place- Upland Heights)

-Scarlett Aviles (3rd place- North Ridge)

-Michael Duncan (5th place- Crestview)

-Savannah Mills (6th place- Bennett)

-Truett Huggins (7th place- Bennett)

 

Spelling – 5th Grade:

-Indy Linnenkugel (4th place- Oak Ridge)

-Ireland Wycoff (5th place- Crestview)

-Berklee Harris (6th place- Bennett)

-Avery Brown (6th place- Oak Ridge)

-Baylee Howell (8th place- Crestview)

 

Storytelling – 2nd Grade:

-Rylynn Giles (1st place- Upland Heights)

-Barrett Brady (2nd place- Upland Heights)

-Paisley Evans (3rd place- Bennett)

-Bravery Boyce (4th place- North Ridge)

-Savannah Morgan (7th place- Crestview)

-Jackson Sutlive (8th place- Bennett)

 

Storytelling – 3rd Grade:

-Matthew Price (1st place- North Ridge)

-Colton Dowgar (2nd place- Bennett)

-Taylor Suttle (3rd place- Crestview)

-Carlee Morrow (4th place- Bennett)

-Rachel Nusz (6th place- Crestview)

-Kailyn Yaegar (8th place- Westwind)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email